<  May , 2018  >  
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

ISTEP+ Part 2
Kindergarten MUSICAL 6:30pm (gym)
Reading Buddies for grades 2 and 3 (2-3pm)
2

Chapel at 8:45 am
Chapel Offerings designated for the Armed Forces Ministry
ISTEP+ Part 2
3

Int and Adv Band rehearsal for End of Year Concert (CLHS bandroom) 7-8:30pm
ISTEP+ Part 2
Mr. Bledsoe birthday
TLSPHonors Breakfast 7:30am (Selected 8th graders attend this) @ CLHS
4

6th grade Confirmation Rehearsal (church) 8:45 am
BEAR WEAR DAY!
Fish Fry awards day
ISTEP+ Part 2
Kindergarten Screening (all day) (No Pre- K and Kindergarten classes)
Track and Girls Soccer Pep Assembly @ 2:40pm
5

Mrs. Mannigel's birthday
6

8:30 am and 11 am worship services
8th gr D.C. Trip
Confirmation Sunday (8:30am service) God's blessings toour 6th graders
7

8th gr D.C. Trip
Beginning Band Rehearsal for End of Year Concert (CLHS 6-7pm)
Grade 6 field trip to Fort Wayne children's Zoo
Grade 7 Job Shadow Day
Grades 1 and 2 swim lessons at YMCA
8

8th gr D.C. Trip
Faculty Meeting 3:30-5pm
Grades 3-5 field trip to Gene Stratton Porter Historical Site (Geneva IN) all day
Miss Osborne's birthday
Reading Buddies for grades 2 and 3 (2-3pm)
9

8th gr D.C. Trip
Chapel at 8:45 am
Chapel Offerings designated for the Armed Forces Ministry
10

8th gr D.C. Trip
Ascension Day Service @ 7pm
Grades 2 and 6 field trip to The History Center (9:45-12)
Int and Adv rehearsal for End of Year Concert (CLHS) 8am-10:45am)
Team Picture Day! Soccer 4 pm at Kreager AND Track Team 7 pm at school (Bring your uniform!
11

8th gr D.C. Trip
Kindy Field Day
12

8th gr D.C. Trip
Elementary End of Year Band Concert (CLHS) 6pm
13

8:30 am and 11 am worship services
Happy Mother's Day!
Voter's Meeting @ 9:45 am
14

Grades 1 and 2 swim lessons at YMCA
15

Faculty devotions canceled
Grades K-4 ACPL Summer Reading Program 2:30pm
Reading Buddies for grades 2 and 3 (2-3pm)
16

Chapel at 8:45 am
Chapel Offerings designated for the Armed Forces Ministry
Tin Caps Reading Program Baseball Game Day 11:05am (Grades 3-8)
17

Board of Elementary Education @ 7pm
Kindergarten Visit Day 8:30-10:45am
18

Grades 1-3 field trip to Youtheather Pinocchio
Pre K field trip to the Zoo (am-1pm)
19
20

8:30 am and 11 am worship services
Reception to celebrate Pr. Cage's 25 years of Ministry
Youth Choir sings at 11 am service (Youth Choir, 7th/8th graders and families BOWLING/PIZZA party following service at India
21

Grades 1 and 2 swim lessons at YMCA
22

7th Grade Parent Meeting for Washington D.C. Trip 6pm
Band "dress rehearsal" for tonight concert
Last day upper grade Art
Reading Buddies for grades 2 and 3 (2-3pm)
Spring Concert 7pm Youth Choir sings)
23

Chapel at 8:45 am
Chapel Offerings designated for the Armed Forces Ministry
Grades 5-8 ACPL Summer Reading Program 9:30am
Kantor Hildebrand's birthday
24

Elders and Council (5;30 and 7:30pm)
Grade 4 field trip to Levi Coffin (all day)
Last day lower grade Art
St. Paul's School Honor Roll Breakfast 7am (Grades 4-8 students attend w/ all 4 quarters of honor roll) Location - school gym
25

Grades 1 and 2 field trip to Fort Wayne Children's Zoo (all day)
Kindergarten Field Trip to Botanical Conservatory @ 1:30pm
Mrs. Fritz birthday
Varsity Boys Nationals Basketball Team vs. Faculty/Teachers Game @ 2pm
26
27

8:30 am and 11 am worship services
28

No School - Memorial Day
Church Office closed
No School
29

IREAD-3 Summer online (May 29- July 20)
Pre K Graduation/Ice Cream Social 6:30pm
30

Chapel at 8:45 am
Chapel Offerings designated for the Armed Forces Ministry
Fort4Fitness/Run Bears Run Field Day Kickoff 12:30-3pm
Pre K End of year picnic
Pre K Last Day of School
31
End 2017-2018 - Q4

8th gr Graduation 7pm
Awards Program @ 9am
NO Afternoon Bear Tracks today
PTL sponsored End of The Year Picnic on the Playground